Singles Knockout draw round 2

 

Filey Brigg Angling Society (Ltd)

2013-14 Winter Fishing Singles Knockout

To be fished the week commencing Monday 2nd December 2013

 

1.    Richard Cappleman v John James

2.    Frank Colling v Phil Arliss

3.    Pete Watson v Mark Colling

4.    Danny Binnie v Jamie Richardson

5.    Ian Stokes v Richard Johnson

6.    Scott Blowman v John Sutton

7.    Andrew Colling v Adrian Colling

8.    Richard Haxby v Julian Barker

9.    Nick Barr v John Calden

10.James Haxby v Mark Hall

11.Andrew Cammish v Steve Robson

12.Terry Holmes v Mark Smith

13.Mick Newland v Mark Artley

14.Ken Carpenter v Martin Dixon

15.Billy Colling v Steve Ross

16.Jason Riley v Malley Skelton

 

NB If no result in the first week, match to be fished the following week

Please make Frankie aware that you will be fishing your knockout at the time of booking in – Thank you

Winter Fishing Results Week 7

Filey Brigg Angling Society (Ltd)

Winter Fishing Results Week 7

  1. Richard Farnell, 5-14-3, 2 fish
  2. Martin Dixon, 5-8-3, 3 fish
  3. Joe Brain, 4-8-6, 2 fish
  4. Jamie Richardson, 4-3-1, 1 fish
  5. Jason Riley, 4-3-0, 5 fish
  6. Terry Holmes, 4-1-6, 2 fish
  7. Andrew Cammish, 3-7-5, 2 fish
  8. John James, 3-1-2, 1 fish
  9. Mick Newland, 2-14-8, 5 fish
  10. John Calden, 2-12-4, 2 fish

No Juveniles weighed in

Heaviest Fish

  1. Jamie Richardson, 4-3-1
  2. Richard Farnell, 3-6-6

  52 Competitors

Winter Fishing Results Week 6

Filey Brigg Angling Society (Ltd) Winter Fishing Results Week 6

  1. Adrian Colling, 6-6-2, 5 fish
  2. Liam Robson, 5-4-4, 3 fish
  3. John James, 5-1-1, 2 fish
  4. Jamie Richardson, 4-14-1, 5 fish
  5. John Sutton, 4-8-1, 4 fish
  6. Richard Haxby, 3-11-4, 3 fish
  7. Danny Binnie, 3-5-4, 2 fish
  8. Jason Riley, 2-13-8, 2 fish
  9. Terry Holmes, 2-13-4, 2 fish
  10. Julian Barker, 2-12-0, 2 fish

No Juveniles weighed in

Heaviest Fish

  1.  John James, 3-1-9
  2. Danny Binnie, 2-5-2

 54 Adults and 1 Juvenile fished

Winter Fishing Results Week 5


Filey Brigg Angling Society (Ltd)

Winter Fishing Results Week 5

  1.  Andrew Colling, 18-4-2, 7 fish
  2. Andrew Cammish, 16-6-9, 7 fish
  3. Richard Haxby, 11-11-2, 3 fish
  4. Richard Farnell, 10-11-9, 6 fish
  5. Frank Colling, 10-10-8, 3 fish
  6. Joe Brain, 10-2-2, 4 fish
  7. Phil Arliss, 10-2-0, 5 fish
  8. Adrian Colling, 9-10-3, 6 fish
  9. John Sutton, 9-9-0, 6 fish
  10. James Haxby, 8-9-9, 3 fish

No Juveniles weighed in

Heaviest Fish

  1.  Andrew Colling, 8-4-6
  2. Frank Colling, 7-6-5

61 Competitors

Fish of the Month for October

Iain Sellers, 7-12-8 Cod, Saturday 26th October

Winter fishing League Tables 2013-2014

All weights open to correction please message on Facebook or leave a message with Billy or Adrian if you think any figures are incorrect. Thank you :)

Winter Fishing Results Week 4


Filey Brigg Angling Society (Ltd)

Winter Fishing Results Week 4

  1.  John James,10-2-4, 2 fish
  2. Jason Riley, 9-4-3, 4 fish
  3. Steve Robson, 8-14-1, 5 fish
  4. Adrian Colling, 8-11-8, 6 fish
  5. Martin Dixon, 7-2-9, 2 fish
  6. Liam Robson, 6-6-1, 3 fish
  7. Pete Watson, 6-5-0, 2 fish
  8. Richard Farnell, 5-13-6, 4 fish
  9. Iain Sellers, 5-13-8, 4 fish
  10. Phil Arliss, 5-13-6, 4 fish

No Juveniles weighed in

Heaviest Fish

  1. John James, 8-11-6
  2. Martin Dixon, 6-2-4

 75 Competitors

Winter fishing League Tables 2013-2014

John Smiths’ Open Sunday 3rd Novemebr 2013 – Results


Filey Brigg Angling Society (Ltd)

John Smiths’ Open (PENN SEA LEAGUE)

 Sunday 3rd November2013

  1. John James (Filey)  8-11-6
  2. Matt Hillaby (Scarborough) 6-11-0
  3. John Nixon (Redcar) 5-15-9
  4. Steve Norris (Scarborough) 5-8-3
  5. Jason Riley (Filey) 5-6-4
  6. Andy Crowe (Scarborough) 5-3-4
  7. Luke Machen (Scarborough) 4-11-2
  8. Alan Richardson (Flamborough) 4-11-1
  9. Tony Jeffels (Scarborough) 4-9-3
  10. Denis Thompson (Whitby) 4-7-9
  11. Andy Cammish 3-9-1
  12. Pete Dunn 3-8-4
  13. Dave Medd 3-3-4
  14. Liam Robson 3-0-6
  15. Jeff Walker 2-14-1
  16. Simon Barker 2-10-6
  17. James Haxby 2-7-3
  18. Steve Robson 2-6-9
  19. Colin Stainthorpe 2-6-0
  20. Mark Stonehouse 2-5-9

No juveniles weighed in

Lady

  1. Jessica Baird 1-9-9

No heaviest flat fish weighed in

Heaviest fish by Over 60s

  1. John James 8-11-6

Heaviest fish by FBAS Member

  1. John James 8-11-6

Heaviest Bag (Superpool)

  1. Matt Hillaby 19-6-5
  2. Andy Crowe 19-2-1

106 competitors